© St Josephs Catholic Primary School
Membership & Attendance Learning through the love of Jesus Christ Home Information Policies Gallery Parents About Us PTFA Links Governors SEND SERVING GOVERNORS Name Role Type of governor Date initially  appointed Current term of  office started Term of office  ends Attendance at  Resources  Committee  meetings 2017 - 18 Attendance at  FGB   meetings  2017 - 18 Nicole Aubin Laing --- Parent governor 26.03.2015 26.03.2015 25.03.2019 --- 3 out of 5 Kevin Brophy --- Foundation  governor 01.12.2014 01.12.2018 30.11.2022 2 out of 4 4 out of 5 Cheryl Duke Chair of Standards  and Achievement  Committee Local authority  governor 30.06.2016 30.06.2016 29.06.2020 --- 4 out of 5 Joan McConnell Vice Chair of GB Foundation  governor 01.12.2014 01.12.2018 30.11.2022 --- 4 out of 5 Father Tom McHugh --- Foundation  governor 01.12.2014 01.12.2018 30.11.2022 --- 4   out of 5 Janet Nelms Chair of GB Foundation  governor 01.12.2014 01.12.2018 30.11.2022 4 out of 4 5 out of 5 Elias Sahyoun --- Foundation  governor 08.09.2016 08.09.2016 07.09.2020 4 out of 4 5 out of 5 Victoria Simpson --- Parent governor 26.03.2015 26.03.2015 25.03.2019 --- 5 out of 5 Anne - Marie  Strachan --- Head Teacher 01.09.2017 01.09.2017 --- 4 out of 4 5 out of 5 Carmel Zammit Chair of Resources  Committee Foundation  governor 03.03.2015 03.03.2015 02.03.2019 4 out of 4 5 out of 5 PREVIOUS  GOVERNORS (who had served during the year ending 31 August 2018) Name Role Type of governor --- Date resigned --- Attendance at  Resources  Committee  meetings 2017 - 18 Attendance at  FGB meetings  2017 - 18 Barbara Burns --- Staff governor --- 31.08.18 --- 2  out of 4 2 out of 4 Dina Camicia --- Staff governor --- 10.09.17 --- --- 0 out of 0 Angela Mazuri --- Foundation  governor --- 30.11.18 --- --- 3 out of 5 Suzanne Nolan --- Staff governor --- 14.09.18 --- 4 out of 4 4 out of 5 Maureen Richardson --- Local authority  governor --- 13..06.18 --- 3 out of 3 2 out of 4